CURRICULUM

  • ACADEMIC QUALIFICATIONS

    SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE

    ATTENDED FIRST YEAR SCIENCE

    ATTENDED FIRST YEAR DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINNERING.

    MERCHANTILE MARINE FIRST MATES – (M.O.T.) F.G.

    MASTER MARINER PANAMIUM

  • PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

    Various forms of Martial Art Training

    KETSUGO RYU JUJITSU –

    A combination system of Karate, Savate, Judo, Aikido, Yawara and Atewaza.

    SHINOBI KUSA KAGE BUSHI RYU (NINJA GRASS SHADOW WARRIOR SCHOOL) TEACHES

    VARIOUS NINJUTSU (NINPO) SYSTEMS: 

    BUJINKAN NINJUTSU SYSTEM OF SOKE MASSAKI HATSUMI

    GENBUKAN NINJUTSU OF SOKE SHOTO TANEMURA

    NINPOKAI SHINOBI NINJUTSU SENSEI JAMES LOREIGA

    NINDO RYU SYSTEM OF NINJUTSU OF CARLOS FEBRES

    FUMA RYU SYSTEM OF NINJUTSU  OF SENEI HARUNAKA HOSHINO

    TOSHIN DO SYSTEM OF STEPHAN HAYES

    MASTER REX LEE NINJUTSU SYSTEM

    ROBERT BUSSEYS WARRIOR INTERNATIONAL NINJUTSU SYSTEM

    BLACK DRAGON NINJUTSU SYSTEM

    ASIDA KIM NINJUTSU

    GOLDEN DRAGONS NINJUTSU

    (All the above have been acquired from Japan / U.S.A.)

    OTHER MARTIAL ARTS:

    KOKUSAI JUJITSU RENMEI

    MODERN ARNIS STICK FIGHTING

    DOCES PARIS ESKRIMA /KALI/ ARNIS SYSTEM

    KYOKINSHIN KARATE

    SHOTOKAN KARATE

    ASHIHARA KARATE

    TAEKWONDO

    HAPKIDO

    DAITO RYU AIKIJUTSU

    SEISHINRYOKU GOJU KICK BOXING

    AMERICAN OKINAWA SEISHINRYUKU TAICHI SYSTEM

    TAI CHI

    INDIAN YOGA

    E.N.S. KALARIPAYATTU (INDIAN MARTIAL ART)

    WESTERN BOXING

    KICK BOXING

    INDIAN WRESTLING

     

    KENJUTSU

    IAIDO / BATTO JUTSU

    KOBUDO

    KRAVA MAGA (Israeli Martial art & Self-defense)

    PROFICIENCY IN WEAPON ART:

    BOJUTSU (Stick fighting art)

    HANBO JUTSU & JO JUTSU (Fighting with 3ft. & 4ft. stick)

    BIKENJUTSU (Blade combat Art- such as Dai Katana & Wakizashi, Ninja –to etc.)

    TANTOJUTSU (Knife combat Art)

    SHURIKEN & SHAKEN JUTSU (The art of throwing star & Bo shaped blades)

    KUSARI JUTSU (Chain Combat Art such as Kusari Fundo & Manrikigusari)

    JUTTE JUTSU (The Art of Fighting with the iron Truncheon)

    YAWARA JUTSU & KONGO JUTSU (Fighting with 6’ to 10’ stick)

    POLICE TECHNIQUES (Baton, {PR-24} Side Handle Baton, Manual Baton & Riot Stick Defense)

    FILIPINO MARTIAL ARTS (ARNIS/ KALI/ ESKRIMA – Single & Double sticks, stick & sword art etc.)

    Trained in various INDIAN KALARIPAYATTU WEAPONS (Lathi, Vajra, Urmi, Udaval & Paricha)

    Trained in various NINJUTSU WEAPONS (Kyoketsu Shogei, Kunai, Shuko, Aruki, etc.)

    Trained in various KOBUDO WEAPONS (Nunchaku, Kama, Tonfa, Sai and Bojutsu)

    Trained in various INDIAN WEAPONS (Bundi Dagger & Kadaras, Nepali Khukri, etc.)

    Trained in PISTOL & KNIFE SELF-DEFENSE, THROWING AND COMBAT.

    Expertise in the use of EXPEDIENT WEAPONS – HODA KORUSA (The ancient Japanese Art of Naked Killing, Techniques using anything and everything as a weapon.)

     

  • PROFICIENT IN THE KNOWLEDGE OF

    C.P.R. (Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation.)

    ACCUPRESSURE AND JAPANESE SHIATSU

    SUJOK (Korean Acupressure.)

    KATSU (Art of Revival)

    THANULOGY (Indian  Marmam and Ayurvedic Medicine)

    SURVIVAL HOMEOPATHY

    BASIC AND ADVANCE FIRST AID.

    STUDY OF DIM MAK & VITAL POINTS.

    ESP & HYPNOTISM

  • CURRENTLY ENGAGED IN TRAINING

    GENBUKAN AND BUJINKAN NINJUTSU

    KOKUSAI JUJITSU

    KETSUGO RYU JUJITSU (Combination of Karate, Savate, Judo, Aikido, Jujitsu, Yawara & Atewaza.)

    KENJUTSU (IAIDO & BATTO JUTSU)

    KOBUDO WEAPONRY

    MODERN & CLASSICAL ARNIS/ KALI /ESKRIMA.

    MODERN & TRADIONAL WEAPONRY

    URBAN STREET SURVIVAL & PROTECTION TRAINING

    KODOKAN JUDO

    KICK BOXING

    SPECIALISED IN SURVIVAL AT SEA, JUNGLE AND DESERT REGIONS.

    SECURITY, V.I.P. AND EXECUTIVE PROTECTION & BODYGUARD TRAINING.

    WOMEN SELF-DEFENSE COURSES

    SENIOR CITIZEN SELF-DEFENSE COURSES

  • PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

    9th Degree Black Belt (Kyu Dan) NINJUTSU – UNITED SOKESHIP ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL U.S.A.

     

    7thDegree Black Belt (Nana Dan) NINJUTSU –UNITED SOKESHIP ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL U.S.A.

     

    6th Degree Black Belt (Roku Dan) Armed & Unarmed – NINDO –RYU INTERNATIONAL, U.S.A.

     

    5h Degree Black Belt (Go Dan) KETSUGO RYU JUJITSU- THE EASTERN INTERNATIONAL MARTIAL ARTS ASSOCIATION/ U.S.A.

     

    5th. Degree Black Belt (Go Dan) SEISHINKAI MOTOBU-HA SHITORYU KARATEDO. U.S.A./JAPAN.

     

    4th Degree Black Belt (Yon Dan) KETSUGO Y.M.C.A. INTERNATIONAL, INDIA.

     

    4th Degree Black Belt (Yon Dan) NIPPON KETSUGO -RYU JUJISU, U.S.A.

     

    4th Degree Black Belt (Yon Dan) ASIDA KIM NINJUTSU U.S.A.

     

    4th. Degree Black Belt (Yon Dan) SEISHINRYUKU GOJU KICKBOXING .U.S.A.

     

    4th Dragon Level AMERICA OKINAWA SEISHINRYOKU TAICHI SYSTEM U.S.A.

     

    3rd Degree Black Belt (San Dan) MASTER LEE’S JUJITSU & NINJUTSU, U.S.A.

     

    2nd Degree Black Belt (Ni Dan) COMBATIVE ART (Karate, Aikido & Kobudo). MYANMAR / BURMA.

     

    1st Degree Black Belt (Sho Dan) WEAPONRY – (KENJUTSU & IAIDO). U.S.A.

     

    1st Degree Black Belt (Sho Dan Ho) NINPOKAI ART OF SHINOBI JUTSU. U.S.A.

     

    1st Degree Black Belt (Lakan Isa) MODERN ARNIS STICK FIGHTING. PHILLIPINES.

     

    1st Degree Black Belt (Sho Dan) ASHIHARA – (FULL CONTACT KARATE) JAPAN / INDIA.

     

    1st Degree Black Belt (Sho Dan) KOGA-RYU NINJUTSU SHINOBI, U.S.A.

     

    1st Degree Black Belt (Sho Dan) KUKUSAI JUJITSU RENMEI, JAPAN.

     

    1st. Degree Black Belt (ShoDan) DOCES PARES SYSTEM ESKRIMA / KALI/ ARNIS. INDIA

     

    3rd Kyu GENBUKAN NINPO TAIJUTSU, JAPAN.

     

    5th Kyu HANBO JUTSU – STICK ART, JAPAN.

     

    5th Kyu  BIKEN JUTSU – BLADED ART, JAPAN.

     

  • ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

    CERTIFICATE FOR PARTICIPATION – BUJINKAN FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL. U.S.A.

     

    CERTIFICATE FOR PARTICIPATION – BUDOKAI INTERNATIONAL-TRADITIONAL BUJUTSU. DAITO RYU AIKIJUTSU – U.S.A.

     

    STEPHEN HAYES – WARRIOR QUEST NINJUSU FUNDAMENTAL SEMINAR. U.S.A.

     

    STEPHAN HAYES – SUI NO KATA NINJUTSU SEMINAR. U.S.A.

     

    E.N.S. KALARI – INDIAN MARTIAL ARTS. ERNAKULAM / KERALA.

     

    CERTIFICATE FOR PARTICIPATION – HAPKIDO & TAEKWON DO. KOREA / AUSTRALIA.

     

    CERTIFICATE FOR PARTICIPATION – N.S.C.A. OF ESKRIMA/ KALI/ ARNIS. INDIA.

     

    TRAINEE INSTUCTOR – NATIONAL SCHOOL OF COMBATIVE ARTS –ESKRIMA/KALI/ARNIS. INDIA.

     

    MAHARASHTRA KICKBOXING ASSOCIATION –STATE REFEREE/ JUDGE/ COACH. INDIA.

     

    INTERSPOL –ANTI TERRORIST & TACTICAL COMBAT TRAINING. INDIA.

     

    CERTIFICATE OF HONOR GOLDEN DRAGONS NINJUTSU & KENDO.

     

    CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION FILIPINO MARTIAL ARTS SEMINAR. INDIA

  • CURRENTLY:

    DIRECTOR / FOUNDER & CHIEF INSTRUCTOR for “C S M A” COMBATIVE SCHOOL OF MARTIAL ARTS, MUMBAI / INDIA.

    DIRECTOR / FOUNDER & CHIEF INSTRUCTOR for “NAB” NATIONAL ACADEMY OF BODYGUARDS, MUMBAI/ INDIA.

    ASSISTANT EXAMINER AND INSTRUCTOR for KETSUGO RYU JUJITSU.

    TECHNICAL CONSULTANT AND FREE PRESS REPORTER & WRITER for THE WORLD OF MARTIAL ARTS NEWSPAPER. MUMBAI / MAHARASHTRA / INDIA.

    EDITOR/WRITR for MARTIAL ARTS WORLD MAGAZINE. BARODA / GUJARAT / INDIA

    EDITOR/WRITER for COMPLETE MARTIAL ART MAGAZINE. DELHI/INDIA.

    EDITOR/WRITER for “THE ORIGINAL NINJA MAGAZINE” U.S.A.

    MANAGING DIRECTOR for PATROL ONE SERVICES.

    TECHNICAL CONSULTANT AND CHIEF INSTRUCTOR & TRAINER for SHADOW Z PROTECTION PVT. LTD. MUMBAI / INDIA.

  • SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENTS

    Over Thirty years of Training Experience in Traditional & Modern Martial Arts.

     

    First Indian to achieve Black Belt in Modern Arnis Stick Fighting from Philippines in1983.

     

    First Indian to practice and train with various NINJUTSU Master’s of Togakure, Koga Ryu ,Bujinkan Fellowship International, and Warrior Quest Kinryu Dojo in U.S.A. 1988.

     

    Assisted in Instructing and Training the Personnel of the Bombay Municipal Security forces, Bombay Railway Police and Protection forces and Paramilitary Forces.

     

    Imparted Ketsugo training at Y.M.C.A. International, Gujerati Seva Mandal and various other schools, colleges and Institutions such as  SNDT Juhu Campus, SNDT Women’s University, Sophia College for Women, Women’s student Hostel, Convent of Jesus and Mary (St. Agnes High School), St.Mary’s High School and Villa Teresa High School.

     

    Assisted in conducting Security Services to various Schools and Charitable Trusts Organizations.

     

    One of the First to demonstrate Yawara, Kongo Jutsu techniques and armed demonstration in the city of Bombay at Grind lays Bank in 1975.

     

    First Indian to attend The Third Ninja World Summit and underwent Repelling and Survival Games Course in U.S.A. in 1986.

     

    Started Teaching Ninjutsu to a few serious and dedicated students, on bldg terrace, gardens, and beaches in Mumbai in 1989.

    Conducted the First Modern Arnis Stick Fighting Seminar at Y.M.C.A. International – 1989.

     

    Organized my first solo Demonstration for Gujerati Seva Mandal Silver Jubilee Function.

     

    Gave the First Combined Ninjutsu / Arnis / Wing Chun Seminar at Y.M.C.A. International in the city of Mumbai in 1990.

     

    Formed and founded “C.S.M.A.” The Combative School of Martial Arts and became the Founder / Director & Chief Instructor teaching several Modern and traditional Arts. – 1990.

     

    Gave First Ninjutsu Demonstration in front of the public at the Health and Fitness Expo at Sunderbai Hall – 1990.

     

    Open the First personal Ninjutsu and Combative Jujitsu techniques Dojo (School) at the Trade Representative of U.S.S.R. in 1990.

     

    Conducted the First Intensive Summer Survival Ninjutsu Camp for 9 days at Morlebag, Sawantwadi – close to borders of Goa.-1991.

     

    First Indian to be trained in Genbukan Ninjutsu Bugei and Kokusai Jujitsu  Renmei under the Grand Master Shoto Tanemura in Japan – 1993 and was promoted as Dojo Cho to represent India..

     

    In 1995 organized and conducted the first combined Seminar on Kalaripayattu and Genbukan Ninjutsu at Y.M.C.A. International.

     

    Participated in VIII Maharashtra Air Weapon Championship Competition in Air Pistol conducted by Maharashtra Rifle Association held at Mumbai in 1995.

     

    Underwent a course in ESP and Hypnotism training from Hypnotism Training Institute of Indiana held at Mumbai under Dr. Zakausky. – 1996.

     

    Took Intensive training in Indian Martial Arts of Kalaripayattu from E.N.S. Kalari Institute from Nettor, Ernakulum, Kerala India. – 1997.

     

    Became the member of Hapkido Moohakkwan and Korea Hapkido Federation under Master Sung Soo Lee -2001.

     

    Underwent training at National School of Combat Arts in Eskrima / Kali / Arnis under Guro Arif Sheikh and was promoted the rank of Trainee Instructor in his system at Khandala, India. – 2004.

     

    Formed and became the Founder/Director/Chief Instructor of “N.A.B.” (The National Academy of Bodyguards) 2005

     

    Received Diploma for State Referee/Judge/Coach from Maharashtra Kick Boxing Association. At Sport Authority of India, Kandivili, Mumbai – 2006.

     

    Felicitatated as Grand Master Ninjutsu and received Golden Life Time Achievement Award in 5th. World Black Belt Hall of Fame in Kuching/Sarawak/ Malaysia.2008.

     

    The Late Shaolin Monk of China Sifu Shi De Qian awarded him a golden Medal in 5th. World Black Belt Hall of Fame Malaysia. 2008.

     

    Was initiated in U.S.A. Martial Arts Hall of Fame Awards 2008.

     

    Demonstrated Ninjutsu on T.V. show Star One in the program Man Maage More. 2009.

     

    Trained short and Long Stick Riot Baton Techniques to Various Armed Police Division at Naigaun Police Headquaters Mumbai 2010 and 2011.

     

    Gave Ninjutsu Demonstrations in Armed and unarmed technique as at IIT Powai Techno Feast. 2012.                             

     

    Gave Public Ninjutsu Demonstration at Somaiya College Festival 2012.                        

  • MEMBER OF:

    INTERNATIONAL WORLD ORGANIZATION

    Eastern India Martial Arts Association, Calcutta.

    YMCA International school of Martial Arts, Bombay.

    Nippon Ketsugo Ryu Jujitsu Association, U.S.A.

    Malacca School of Martial Arts, Malaysia.

    Korean National Academy of Self-Defense, Korea.

    Arata Ryu Academy, Kyushu, Japan.

    Modern Arnis Association, Manilla, Phillipines.

    Ashihara Karate Association, Japan.

    Arakan United Club, Akyab, Burma (Myanmar).

    United Karate Club, Rangoon, Burma (Myanmar).

    Shadows of Iga Society, Ohio, U.S.A.

    Bujinkan Fellowship International Dojo, Mentor, U.S.A.

    Koga Kendai Ryu Ninja Dojo, Philadelphia, U.S.A.

    Master Lee’s Jujitsu & Ninjutsu, Miami, U.S.A.

    The Ninpokai House of Shinobi, Newyork, U.S.A.

    Headquarters of Budokai International Inc. New Jersey, U.S.A.

    Nindo Ryu International, U.S.A.

    Robert Bussey’s Warrior International, Nebraska, U.S.A.

    Singapore Martial Arts Instructors Association, Singapore.

    E.N.S. Kalari, Nettor, Kereala, India.

    Maharashtra Rifle Association, Mumbai, India.

    National Rifle Association of India, New Delhi, India.

    Hapkido Muohakkwan & Korea Hapkido Federation, Australia.

    National School of Combat Arts, Mumbai India.

    Maharashtra Kick boxing Association, Mumbai, India.

    National Krava Maga Federation of India. Mumbai.

    DOJO Academy of Martial Arts. U.S.A.

    Filipino Martial Arts Federation of India

    Unites Sokeship Alliance International U.S.A.

    International Seishinkan Karate Union, U.S.A.

    Dai Nippon Butokai. Japan.

  • LICENSED AND AFFILIATION:

    GENBUKAN WORLD NINPO BUGEI FEDERATION, Japan.

    KOKUSAI JUJITSU RENMEI, JAPAN.

    KOGA KENDAI RYU NINJA DOJO. U.S.A.

    NINDO RYU INTERNATIONAL. U.S.A.

    NIPPON KETSUGO RYU JUJITSU ASSOCIATION, U.S.A.

    THE EASTERN INTERNATIONAL MARTIAL ARTS ASSOCIATION, U.S.A.

  • TRAINED UNDER THE FOLLOWING INTERNATIONAL INSTRUCTORS:-

    1973 -KETSUGO System – 6TH. Degree Black Belt Sensei Leonard Godinho. India/ U.S.A.

     

    1983 –Kodokan judo, Shotokan Karate & Aikido – Founder 8TH. DEGREE Black  Belt Late Grand Master  U Thaung Din. Burma (Myanmar).

     

    1983 – Modern Arnis Stick Fighting – 10TH. Degree Black Belt Master Ernesto Presas brother of Grand Master Remy Presas. Manila, Philippines

     

    1985 –Ashihara Karate-5th. Degree Black Belt Shihan Dadi Bulsara .Calcutta, India.

     

    1988 –Bujinkan Ninjutsu – Dr. Tetsuya Higuchi Sensei – 7th. Dan Kodokan Judo, 6th. Dan Kendo, 5th. Dan Togakure Ninjutsu, 3rd. Dan Iaido. U.S.A.

     

    1988 – Togakure Bujinkan Ninjutsu – Shidoshi Stephan Hayes student of Grand Master Soke Massaki Hatsumi 34t. Grand Master of Togakure Ninjutsu.U.S.A.

     

    1988 – Koga – Ryu Ninjutsu & Defense Science Institute – Shihan Richard Wigginton 5th. Dan. U.S.A.

     

    1988 –Nisei Goju Ryu & Master Lees Ninjutsu & Jujitsu – Shihan Master Rex Lee – 7 Th. Dan. U.S.A.

     

    1988 – Ninpokai Shinobi Jutsu – Sensei James Loreiga _ 5th. Dan. U.S.A.

     

    1988 – Daito Ryu Aikijutsu _ Sensei John Denora. U.S.A.

     

    1988 – Nindo Ryu Ninjutsu – Shihan Dai Carlos R, Febres. – 10th. Dan U.S.A.

     

    1993 – Genbukan Ninjutsu & Kokusai Jujitsu-Grand Master Soke Shoto Tanemura – 10 Th. Dan, Japan.

     

    1997 – E.N.S. Kalari (Kalaripayattu) – E. N. Sreepathy Embranthiri Gurukkal, Kerala.

     

    2001 – Taekwon Do & Hapkido – Master Sung Soo Lee – 9 Th. Dan .Australia.

     

    2004 – Eskrima/Kali/Arnis – Late Guro Arif Sheikh. – 5th. Dan. India.

     

    2006 – Ashida Kim’s Ninjutsu – Dojo Academy of Martial Arts- Grand Master Ashida Kim. U.S.A.

     

    2007-KENDO/ KENJUTSU – Dr. Syed Mohammed Siddiq Mahmoodi- 10th Dan. India.

     

    2007 – NINJUTSU – Unites Sokeship Alliance International, Grand Master Sijo Paul C. Holley. U.S.A.

     

    2008 Filipino Martial Arts Doce Pares System – Grand Master Dionisio Canete. Fillipines.  

     

    2011 Seishinkai Motobu-ha Shitoryu Karate under Buggermister7th. Dan Karate U.S.A.